2022 Club Fixtures

Monday Roll-up – Every Monday 2pm. Friday Roll-up – Every Friday 6pm

MEN’S FIXTURES 2022

APRIL

Fri 22 H 5.30pm Fish & Chips 6 Mixed Rinks FG

Sat 23 H 2.30pm Swindon West End 5 Mixed Rinks FW

Sun 24 H 2.30pm Spencer Melksham 4 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 26 A 2.00pm Winsley Weavers 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 26 A 2.00pm Corsham B 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Wed 27 A 6.00pm Trowbridge W/B 4 Rink League

Thu 28 H 6.15pm Warminster A MWTL (1)Chip Park A

Thu 28 A 6.15pm Bradford on Avon MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 29 H 2.00pm Malmesbury T & B

MAY

Sun 01 A 3.00pm Swindon Town Gardens 5 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 03 H 2.00pm Trowbridge W/B B 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 03 H 2.00pm Devizes F 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Wed 04 H 6.15pm Devizes 4 Rink League

Thu 05 H 6.15pm Chippenham Park A MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 06 A 2.00pm North Wilts T & B

Fri 06 A 6.15pm Blue Circle 3 Rink League

Sat 07 A 2.30pm Wokingham B C 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Mon 09 H 6.15pm Broughton Gifford MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Tues 10 A 2.00pm Devizes B 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tues 10 H 2.00pm Calne B 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Wed 11 A 6.15pm Box 4 Rink League

Thu 12 A 6.15pm Blue Circle MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 12 H 6.15pm Spencer Melk Lions MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 13 A 2.00pm Chippenham Town T & B

Sat 14 A 2.30pm Haydon Wick 4/5 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 17 H 2.00pm Trowbridge Town B 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 17 A 2.00pm BoaLs Team 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Wed 18 H 6.15pm Corsham 4 Rink League

Thu 19 H 6.15pm Spencer Melksham MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 19 A 6.15pm Broughton Gifford MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 20 A 6.15pm Broughton Gifford 3 Rink League

Sat 21 A 2.30pm Malmesbury 4/5 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 24 A 2.00pm Box Buccaneers 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 24 H 2.00pm Calne C 1Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Tue 24 H 6.15pm Amesbury 3 Rink League

Wed 25 A 6.15pm Warminster 4 Rink League

Thu 26 A 6.15pm Trowbridge Town A MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 26 H 6.15pm Devizes A MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 27 H 2.00pm North Wilts T & B

Sat 28 H 11.00am Bowls England National Open Day

Sun 29 H 2.30pm G B Britton 5 Mixed Rinks FW

Mon 30  A 6.15pm Highworth 3 Rink league

Tue 31 A 2.00pm Chippenham Town C 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

 

JUNE

Wed 01 H 6.30pm Pewsey Vale 4 Rink League

Thu 02 A 6.15pm Warminster A MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 03 A 2.00pm Malmesbury T & B

Sat 04 H 2.30pm Chip Town Hutchens 6 Mixed Triples G

Mon 06 A 6.15pm Devizes 3 Rink League

Tue 07 H 2.00pm North Wilts B 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 07 H 2.00pm Warminster Wolves 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Wed 08 A 6.15pm Spencer Melksham 4 Rink League

Thu 09 A 6.30pm Calne A MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 09 H 6.30pm Blue Circle MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 10 H 2.00pm Chippenham Town T & B

Sat 11 A 2.30pm Avon Centenary 6 Mixed Rinks

Sun 12 H 2.30pm Swindon North End 5 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 14 A 2.00pm Trowbridge Town A 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 14 A 2.00pm Devizes E 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Tue 14 H 6.15pm Chippenham Town 3 Rink League

Wed 15 A 6.15pm Wilton 4 Rink League

Thu 16 A 6.30pm Devizes A MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 16 H 6.30pm Trowbridge Town A MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Sun 19 H 2.30pm Trowbridge Town 4 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 21 H 2.00pm Trowbridge Town D 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 21 H 2.00pm Warminster C 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Tue 21 A 6.15pm Holt 3 Rink League

Wed 22 H 6.15pm Amesbury 4 Rink League

Thu 23 H 6.30pm Bradford on Avon MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 23 A 6.30pm Calne A MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 24 H 2.00pm Malmesbury T & B

Sat 25 H TBA Westinghouse cup 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 28 H 2.00pm Winsley Weavers 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 28 H 2.00pm Corsham B 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Tues 28 H 6.30 pm    Trowbridge W/B 4 rink league

Wed 29 A 6.30pm Devizes 4 Rink League

Thu 30 A 6.30pm Warminster A MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 30 H 6.30pm Bradford on Avon MWTL (1) Chip Park B

JULY

Fri 01 A 2.00pm North Wilts T & B

Sat 02 A 2.30pm Swindon West- End 5 Mixed Rinks FW

Sun 03 A 2.30pm Trowbridge Town 4 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 05 A 2.00pm Trowbridge W/B B 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 05 A 2.00pm Devizes F 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Wed 06 H 6.30pm Box 4 Rink League

Thu 07 H 6.30pm Chippenham Park B MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Fri 08 A 2.00pm Chippenham Town T & B

Fri 08 H 6.15pm Stratton Churchway 3 Rink League

Sun 10 A 2.30pm Blackwood B C 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 12 H 2.00pm Devizes B 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 12 A 2.00pm Calne B 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Tue 12 H 6.30pm Blue Circle 3 Rink League

Wed 13 A 6.30pm Corsham 4 Rink League

Thu 14 H 6.30pm Blue Circle MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 14 A 6.30pm Spencer Melk Lions MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 15 H 2.00pm North Wilts T & B

Sun 17 H 2.30pm North Wilts Hutchens 6 Mixed Triples G

Mon 18 H 6.30pm Warminster 4 Rink League

Tue 19 A 2.00pm Trowbridge Town B 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 19 H 2.00pm Boals 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Wed 20 H 2.00pm Birmingham B A 6 Men’s Rink FW

Thu 21 A 6.30pm Spencer Melk Lions MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 21 H 6.30pm Broughton Gifford MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Sat 23 H TBA Hardenhuish Cup 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 26 H 2.00pm Box Buccaneers 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Town A

Tue 26 A 2.00pm Calne C 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Wed 27 A 6.30pm Pewsey Vale 4 Rink League

Thu 28 H 6.30pm Trowbridge Town A MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 28 A 6.30pm Devizes A MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 29 A 2.00pm Malmesbury T & B

Fri 29 H 6.30pm Broughton Gifford 3 Rink League

Sat 30 H 2.00pm Rugby Club 6 Men’s Rinks FW

AUGUST

Tue 02 H 2.00pm Chippenham Town C 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Wed 03 H 6.15pm Spencer Melksham 4 Rink League

Thu 04 A 6.15pm Broughton Gifford MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 04 H 6.15pm Warminster A MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 05 H 2.00pm Chippenham Town T & B

Sat 06 A 2.30pm Amesbury 3 Rink League

Sun 07 A 2.30pm Kingswood & Hanham 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Mon 08  H 6.15      Highworth                  3 Rink League

Tue 09 A 2.00pm North Wilts B 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 09 A 2.00pm Warminster Wolves 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Tue 09 H 6.15pm Highworth 3 Rink League

Wed 10 H 6.15pm Wilton 4 Rink League

Thu 11 H 6.15pm Calne A MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 11 A 6.15pm Blue Circle MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 12 H 6.15pm Malmesbury 5 Men’s Rinks FG

Sat 13 A 2.30pm Stratton Churchway 3 Rink League

Sun 14 H 2.30pm Kingswood & Hanham 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 16 H 2.00pm Trowbridge Town A 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 16 H 2.00pm Devizes E 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Tue 16 H 2.30pm Yate 4 Mixed Rinks FW

Wed 17 A 6.15pm Amesbury 4 Rink League

Thu 18 H 6.15pm Devizes A MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 18 A 6.15pm Trowbridge Town A MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 19 H 6.15pm Devizes 3 Rink League

Sat 20 A 2.00pm North Wilts Hutchens 6 Mixed Triples G

Tue 23 A 2.00pm Trowbridge Town D 1 Rink WHL (3) Chip Park A

Tue 23 A 2.00pm Warminster C 1 Rink WHL (5) Chip Park B

Wed 24 A 6.15pm Chippenham Town 3 Rink League

Thu 25 A 6.00pm Bradford on Avon MWTL (1) Chip Park A

Thu 25 H 6.00pm Calne A MWTL (1) Chip Park B

Fri 26 H 2.00pm Finals Day T & B

Sat 27 H 3.00pm Cirencester 4 Mixed Rinks FW

Sun 28 H 2.30pm Rodbourne Cheney 5 Mixed Triples FW

Mon 29 A 6.30pm Chip Town Hutchens 6 Mixed Triples G

Tue 30 H 6.15pm Holt 3 Rink League

SEPTEMBER

Sun 04 H 2.00pm Eastleigh Rail 6 Mixed Triples FW

Sat 10 A 2.30pm G.B. Britton 5 Mixed Rinks FG

Sun 11 A 2.30pm Vines Park 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Wed 14 A 2.30pm Weston Bath 4 Mixed Rinks FW

Wed 21 A 6.30pm Chip Town under lights 6 Mixed Rinks FG

Sat 24 H 2.00pm CAPTAIN & 6 Mixed Rinks W

PRESIDENTS DAY

Monday Roll-up – Every Monday 2pm. Friday Roll-up – Every Friday 6pm

LADIES FIXTURES 2022

April

Fri 22 H 5.30pm Fish & Chips 6 Mixed Rinks FG

Sat 23 H 2.30pm Swindon West End 5 Mixed Rinks FW

Sun 24 H 2.30pm Spencer Melksham 4 Mixed Rinks FW

May

Sun 01 A 3.00pm Swindon Town Gardens 5 Mixed Rinks FW

Fri 06 H 6.00pm Devizes Diamonds 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sat 07 A 2.30pm Wokingham 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Wed 11 H 6.00pm Broughton Gifford 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sat 14 A 2.30pm Haydon Wick 4/5 Mixed Rinks FW

Wed 18 A 6.15pm Calne 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sat 21 A 2.30pm Malmesbury 4/5 Mixed Rinks FW

Wed 25 H 6.00pm Corsham 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sat 28 H 11.00am Bowls England National Open Day

Sun 29 H 2.30pm G B Britton 5 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 31 H 2.00pm Corsham 1 Rink Seidal G

JUNE

Thu 02 H 2.00pm North Wilts 2 Triples Friendly FW

Sat 04 H 2.30pm Chip Town Hutchens 6 Mixed Triples G

Tue 07 A 2.00pm North Wilts 1 Rink Seidal G

Fri 10 H 6.15pm Calne 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sat 11 A 2.30pm Avon Centenary 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Sun 12 H 2.30pm Swindon North End 5 Mixed Rinks

Tue 14 A 2.00pm Calne Blues 1 Rink Seidal G

Wed 15 A 6.00pm Corsham 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Fri 17 H 6.00pm Malmsbury 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sun 19 H 2.30pm Trowbridge Town 4 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 21 H 2.00pm Box Pink 1 Rink Seidal G

Fri 24 A 6.00pm Trowbridge W/B 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sat 25 H TBA Westinghouse cup 6 Mixed Rinks W

Tue 28 A 2.00pm Box Purple 1 Rink Seidal G

JULY

Sat 02 A 2.30pm Swindon West End 5 Mixed Rinks FW

Sun 03 A 2.30pm Trowbridge Town 4 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 05 H 2.00pm Calne Green 1 Rink Seidal G

Thu 07 A 6.00pm Malmesbury 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sun 10 A 2.30pm Blackwood B C 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Thu 14 A 6.15pm Devizes Dark Horses 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sun 17 H 2.30pm North Wilts Hutchens 6 Mixed Triples G

Tue 19 A 2.00pm Corsham 1 Rink Seidal G

Fri 22 H 6.00pm Trowbridge W/B 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sat 23 H TBA Hardenhuish Cup 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 26 A 2.00pm Box Pink 1 Rink Seidal G

AUGUST

Tue 02 H 2.00pm North Wilts 1 Rink Seidal G

Fri 05 H 6.00pm Devizes Dark Horses 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sun 07 A 2.30pm Kingswood & Hanham 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Tue 09 H 2.00pm Calne Blues 1 Rink Seidal G

Thu 11 A 6.15pm Devizes Diamonds 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Sun 14 H 2.30pm Kingswood & Hanham 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Mon 15 A 5.30pm Broughton Gifford 2 Triples LD2 Ash G

Tue 16 H 2.30pm Yate 4 Mixed Rinks FG

Fri 19 A 2.00pm North Wilts 2 Triples Friendly FW

Sat 20 A 2.00pm North Wilts Hutchens 6 Mixed Triples G

Tue 23 H 2.00pm Box Purple 1 Rink Seidal G

Sat 27 H 3.00pm Cirencester 4 Mixed Rinks

Sun 28 H 2.30pm Rodbourne Cheney 5 Mixed Triples FW

Mon 29 A 6.30pm Chip Town Hutchens 6 Mixed Triples G

Tue 30 A 2.00pm Calne Green 1 Rink Seidal G

SEPTEMBER

Sun 04 H 2.00pm Eastleigh Rail 6 Mixed Triples FW

Sat 10 A 2.30pm G.B. Britton 5 Mixed Rinks FG

Sun 11 A 2.30pm Vines Park 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Wed 14 A 2.30pm Weston Bath 4 Mixed Rinks FW

Wed 21 A 6.30pm Chip Town under lights 6 Mixed Rinks FW

Sat 24 H 2.00pm CAPTAIN & 6 Mixed Rinks W

PRESIDENTS DAY

THAT CONCLUDES THIS YEARS FIXTURES

FW Friendly White

FG Friendly Grey

G Grey

W White

MWT Mid Wilts Triples

WHL White Horse League

CHIPPENHAM PARK CLUB OFFICIALS

President D Williams 01249-652462

Vice President K Hutchens 01249-652489/07929631750

Captain P Collier 01249-653287

Vice Captain B Gale 07771611543

Secretary G Hubbard 01249- 465740

Assistant Secretary G Tinson 01249-651745

Treasurer R Jefferey 01249-657651/07809 621360

Assistant Treasurer S Allison 01249-249556

Men’s Fixture Secretary D Williams 01249-652462

Ladies Fixture Secretary Mrs A Williams 01249-652462

Competition Secretaries K Hutchens 01249-652489/07929631750

B Gale 07771611543

County Executives

Coach R Mottershead 01249-657856

Safeguarding Officers D Williams 01249-652462

R Mottershead 01249-657856

Bar Manager G Gray 01249-320677

Committee A Greenland

B Gingell

D Hunt

C Chard

K Jefferies

A Wells-Garston

THE AGM will be held on November 3rd at 7.30pm

Club Presentation Night will be

Saturday 26th November 2022